Roll of Honour

Midlands Traveller Series

Roll of Honour

2016 - Matt McRobbie
2015 - Simon Gadsby
2014 - Georgia King
2013 - Alexander Hughes
2012 - Ben Jennings
2011 - Edward Connellan
2010 - Dan Venables
2009 - Peter Newbery
2008 - Hugh Brayshaw
2007 - Bex Dawkes
2006 - Michael Wood
2005 - Michael Wood
2004 - Andrew Audley
2003 - Andrew Audley
2002 - Alison Young
2001 - John Booth
2000 - Richard Peacock
1999 - Ben McGrane
1998 - Andrew Gatward
1997 - Andrew Gatward
1996 - Michael Gatward
1995 - Justin Deal
1994 - Michael Gatward
1993 - Chris Henderson
1992 - Debbie Degge
1991 - Paul Beale
1990 - Jim Lowbridge
1989 - Penny Mountford
1988 - Ian Clingan
1987 - Debbie Degge
1986 - Graham Wright
1985 - Mike Holmes
1984 - Debbie Degge
 
 
      MIDLAND'S TRAVELLER SERIES 2016 PRIZE WINNERS       

The 2016 season of Travellers has now been completed and congratulations to all the prize winners!   

MAIN TRAVELLER SERIES WINNERS OTHER PRIZE WINNERS

1st: Matt McRobbie

2nd: Nick Welbourn

3rd: Krishan Bhogal

4th: Charlie Turnball

5th: David Peaty

6th: Gus McKenzie

7th: Trent Duhrkoop

8th: Greg Cornes

9th: William Thomas

10th: Kamran Ewbank

 

 

 MIDLAND TOPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

1st: Nick Welbourn 

2nd: Andrew Sturt 

3rd: Tom Parkhurst 

4th: Krishan Bhogal 

5th: Morgan Smith

1st Non Squad: Greg Cornes  

 

 

Click on the links below to see how Midlands sailors performed in 2016. 

MIDLANDS TRAVELLER SERIES OVERALL RESULTS 2016 

MIDLANDS TOPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 2016 

 

         MIDLAND'S TRAVELLER SERIES 2015 PRIZE WINNERS      

The 2015 season of Travellers has now been completed and congratulations to all the prize winners!  

 

MAIN TRAVELLER SERIES WINNERS OTHER PRIZE WINNERS

1st: Simon Gadsby

2nd: Nick Welbourn

3rd: Matthew McRobbie

4th: Ciara Archbold

5th: David Peaty

6th: Gemma McDonnell

7th: Tom Parkhurst

8th: Aimee Stephenson

9th: Beckett Marshall

10th: Krishan Bhogal

 

MIDLAND TOPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

1st: Nick Welbourn 

2nd: Andrew Sturt 

3rd: Paul Moughtin-Leay 

4th: Simon Gadsby 

5th: Morgan Smith

1st Girl in series: Ciara Archbold

1st Non Squad: David Peaty

  

Midlands Traveller Winners

 

 

Click on the links below to see how Midlands sailors performed in 2015. 

MIDLANDS TRAVELLER SERIES OVERALL RESULTS 2015 

MIDLANDS TOPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 2015 

  

MIDLAND'S TRAVELLER SERIES 2014 PRIZE WINNERS

The 2014 season of Travellers has now been completed and congratulations to all the prize winners!   

MAIN TRAVELLER SERIES WINNERS OTHER PRIZE WINNERS

1st: Georgia King

2nd: Eleanor Craig

3rd: Matthew McRobbie

4th: Simon Gadsby

5th: Eleanor Cranfield

6th: Nick Wellbourn

7th: Krishan Bhogal

8th: Ciara Archbold

9th: Alex Hughes

10th: Paul Moughton-Leay

 

MIDLAND TOPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

1st: Simon Gadsby

2nd: Krishan Bhogal 

3rd: Molly Desorgher 

4th: Matthew McRobbie 

5th: Nick Welbourn

1st Girl in series: Georgia King

1st Non Squad: Andrew Sturt

  

 

 

Click on the links below to see how Midlands sailors performed in 2014. 

MIDLANDS TRAVELLER SERIES OVERALL RESULTS 2014 

MIDLANDS TOPPER CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 2014

 

 
MIDLAND'S TRAVELLER SERIES 2013 PRIZE WINNERS

The 2013 season of Travellers has now been completed and congratulations to all the prize winners!  If you weren't there at the prize-giving we will be getting your trophy to you as soon as we can.  See the next article for a link to the full series results.

MAIN TRAVELLER SERIES WINNERS OTHER PRIZE WINNERS

1st: Alexander Hughes

2nd: Izzy King

3rd: Peter Daniels

4th: Freddie Cranfield

5th: Georgia King

6th: Connor Hodgson

7th: Zak Morton

8th: George Coles

9th: Daniel Taylor

10th: Eleanor Craig

1st Girl in series: Izzy King

1st Non Squad: Connor Hodgson

  

  

 

 

MIDLAND'S TRAVELLER SERIES 2012 PRIZE WINNERS

The 2012 season of Travellers have now been completed.

 Prizes were awarded to the top 10 sailors with prizes being awarded to other sailors not in the top 10 too:

MAIN TRAVELLER SERIES WINNERS OTHER PRIZE WINNERS

1st: Ben Jennings

2nd: Alexander Hughes

3rd: Marcus Tressler

4th: Luke Rayner

5th: Tom Jeffery

6th: Zak Morton

7th: Peter Daniels

8th: Harry Williams

9th: Izzy King

10th: Hannah Stowe

Endeavour: Matthew Luxton

1st Girl in series: Izzy King

Person who completed 6 races (without any other trophies): Rebecca Tenney

4th non Squad: Matthew Luxton

3rd Non Squad: Georgia King

2nd Non Squad: Eleanor Cranfield

1st Non Squad: Izzy King

 

Congratulations to all entrants!

GJWDirect Volvo S60

Title Sponsors

Partner Sponsors