Winners of the Topper Inland Championships

2014 Grafham Water (171 Entries)
1st Calum Rosie Helensburgh SC
2nd Lucy Mearns Rhosneigr BOA
3rd Elliott Kuzyk Parkstone SC
2013 Grafham Water (178 Entries)
1st Ben Jennings Rutland SC
2nd Oliver Aldridge Parkstone YC
3rd Ben Whaley Swanage SC
2012 Grafham Water (213 Entries)
1st Dan Venables Sutton SC
2nd Nial Houston Hayling Island SC
3rd Felix Crowther Hayling Island SC
2011 Grafham Water (246 Entries)
1st Robbie Robinson Plymouth Youth Sailing
2nd William Tarn-Chapman Derwent Reservoir SC
3rd Edward Connellan Middle Nene SC
2010 Grafham Water (258 Entries)
1st Kieren Hill Scaling Dam SC
2nd Tobias Hamer Langstone SC
3rd Ellie Meopham Solva Rowing & Watersports
2009 Grafham Water (260 Entries)
1st Peter Newbery Earlswood Lakes SC
2nd Alexander Alcock Hunts SC
3rd Christopher Eames Strangford Lough YC
2008 Grafham Water (239 Entries)
1st Elliot Hanson Redesmere SC
2nd Richard Cumpsty Chew Valley Lake SC
3rd Andrew Dawson Winsford Flash SC
2007 Grafham Water (255 Entries)
1st Andrew Brown Budworth SC
2nd Michael Wood Draycote Water SC
3rd Phil McCoy Emsworth Slipper SC
2006 Grafham Water (239 Entries)
1st Bleddyn Môn Red Warf Bay SC
2nd Andrew Brown Budworth SC
3rd Tom Weatherhead Grafham Water SC
2005 Grafham Water (246 Entries)
1st Eifion Môn Red Warf Bay SC
2nd Ben Palmer Island Barn SC
3rd Adam Parry South Staffs SC
2004 Grafham Water (267 Entries)
1st Thomas Gillard Rotherham SC
2nd Thomas Dawber Leigh & Lowton SC
3rd Eifion Môn Red Warf Bay SC
2003 Grafham Water (244 Entries)
1st Daniel Belben Stokes Bay SC
2nd Doug Horner Wilsonian SC
3rd Steve Restall Downs SC
2002 Grafham Water (244 Entries)
1st Campbell Davidson Largs SC
2nd Steve Jackson Hardway YC
3rd Chris Catt Downs SC
2001 Grafham Water (193 Entries)
1st Giles Scott Grafham Water SC
2nd Steven Hall Hollowell SC
3rd Vincent Christian Ely SC
2000 Grafham Water (156 Entries)
1st Jackie Wilson Ullswater YC
2nd Richard Peacock Redditch SC
3rd Vincent Christian Ely SC
1999 Grafham Water (137 Entries)
1st Ben McGrane Chew Valley Lake SC
2nd Andrew Gatward Melton Mowbray SC
3rd Anthony Bates Ullswater SC
1998 Grafham Water (136 Entries)
1st Tim Wills Grafham Water SC
2nd Nick Lye Crawley Mariners SC
3rd James Grant West Lancs SC
1997 Grafham Water (124 Entries)
1st Tim Wills Grafham Water SC
2nd Tim Hulse Ullswater SC
3rd Nicholas Bray Broxbourne SC
1996 Grafham Water (133 Entries)
1st Justin Deal Chew Valley Lake SC
2nd Nicholas Bray Broxbourne SC
3rd Tim Wills Grafham Water SC
1995 Grafham Water (150 Entries)
1st Mark Thirkettle Craven SC
2nd Chris Henderson Sutton SC
3rd Justin Deal Chew Valley Lake SC
1994 Grafham Water (127 Entries)
1st Graham Priestley Ullswater SC
2nd Chris Henderson Sutton SC
3rd Ed Wright Llyn Aled SC
1993 Grafham Water (106 Entries)
1st Tim Wills Grafham Water SC
2nd Stephen Cleland Nelson Centre
3rd Dusty Miller De Montford University
1992 Grafham Water (128 Entries)
1st Oliver Wells RYA
2nd Tim Wills Grafham Water SC
3rd Graham Priestley Ullswater SC
1991 Grafham Water (113 Entries)
1st Tim Wills Grafham Water SC
2nd Gordon Miller Rutland SC
3rd Paul Beale Sutton SC
1990 Grafham Water (104 Entries)
1st John Caig Walton on Thames SC
2nd Tony Prangnell Hunts SC
3rd Penny Mountford Chelmarsh SC
1989 Grafham Water (113 Entries)
1st Graham Wright Fenland SC
2nd Peter Keighley Avon SC
3rd Tony Prangnell Hunts SC
1988 Grafham Water (111 Entries)
1st Tony Prangnell Hunts SC
2nd Andrew Carter Herne Bay SC
3rd John Caig Walton on Thames SC
1987 Grafham Water (106 Entries)
1st Andrew Peters Bowmoor SC
2nd Ashley Taylor Christchurch SC
3rd Gordon Miller Rutland Water SC
1986 Bala 71 Entries
1st Andrew Peters Bowmoor SC
2nd Tony Cooper King George SC
3rd Anthony Bond Hunts SC
1985 Rutland Water (87 Entries)
1st Tony Prangnell Hunts SC
2nd John Caig Walton on Thames SC
3rd Chris Jones Chew Valley Lake SC
1984 Draycote Water (80 Entries)
1st John Caig Walton on Thames SC
2nd Tony Cooper King George SC
3rd Jon Franklin Maidenhead SC
1983 Rutland Water (60 Entries)
1st Andrew Parr Kingsmead SC
2nd Dave Parkinson Elton SC
3rd Philip Allen Walton on Thames SC

 

GJWDirect

Title Sponsors

Partner Sponsors