ITCA (GBR) Youth Squad

The ITCA Youth Squad is open to all members of the Class Association who are sailing age (their age on the 31st December) under 18 and too old for one of the other squads. It provides race coaching for experienced racers.

 

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad application 2017/18

Details and Notice of Selection (when published) and entry (when open) can be found by following the appropriate RYA squad links from here.

 

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2016/17

Congratulations to the following sailors who have been offered a place in the National Youth Squad.

Matthew Alred • Lily Barrett • Jack Burke • Oliver Burke • Rhys Chandler • Daisy Desorgher • Tamsyn Hills • Marcus Howard • Isabel Lamb • Charlotte McConnell • Josie Meredith • Georgia Phillips • Liam Schiess • Jake Scott • Aimee Stephenson • Annabel Sumeray • Aimee Taylor • Charlie Turnbull • Maxi Tustain• Oliver Williamson • Poppy Wright • Rachel Wyss •

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2015/16

Congratulations to the following sailors who have been offered a place in the National Youth Squad.

Finlay Adamson • Edward Brown • Clea Butcher • Rhys Chandler • Matt Douczny • Ellie Edwards • Magnus Handley • Abigail Holden • Angus Jamieson • Isabel Lamb • Beckett Marshall • Ben McElroy • Scott Parker • William Penny • Georgia Phillips • Aimee Stephenson • Ben Sykes • Mary Tilling • Harrison Wright

ITCA (GBR) Youth Squad 2015-16

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2015/16

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2014/15

Congratulations to the following sailors who have been offered a place in the National Youth Squad.

Bex Alcock • Ciara Archbold• Grace Bradley-Shankar • Edward Brown • Issie Bruton • Morgan Bugler • Eleanor Elder • Erin Guy • Magnus Handley • Abigail Holden • Lucy Knights • Harriet Lee • Molly Nixon • Natalie Stiff • Jago Strong-Wright • Ben Sykes • Joshua Trickett • Jenna Vincent • Harry Wallhead • Kiyo Wong

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2013/14

Congratulations to the following sailors who have been offered a place in the National Youth Squad.

Grace Bradley-Shankar • Alexander Clarke • Freddie Cranfield • Hannah Kunert • Piers Luxford • Lizzy Markham • Rosie Myers • Michael O'Driscoll • James Ripley • David Saunders • Jessica May-Turner • Jonathan Wilson

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2012/13

The squad dates for the 2012/13 National Youth Squad are 3/4 November (Carsington), 24/25 November (Grafham), 19/20 January (Northampton), 16/17 February (Pwllheli), 9/10 March (Rutland), 23/24 March (Weymouth), 6-11 April (Bradwell).

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2011/12

Congratulations to the following sailors who have been offered a place in the National Youth Squad.

Jessica Annett • Daniel Archer • Amy Barr • Robert Bowler • Hugh Braidwood • Jack Cammann • Issabella Cardu • Josh Clarke • Angus Couper • Christopher Cowan • Luke Cowling • Thomas Goodbourn • Penny Guess • Amelia Harper • Ellie'k Hitchings • Jacob Hutchings • Harry Janes • Lindsay Johnstone • Robin Jones • Isaac Marsh • James McKenzie • Stuart Moore • Emma Phillips • Max Robinson • Tom Rowell • Ellie Smith • Alistair Smith • Elizabeth Tones • Penny Wieser • James Williams • Nick Williams • Katie Wood

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2011/12

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2010/11

Congratulations to the following sailors who have been offered a place in the National Youth Squad. For 2010/11 it has been decided there will only be one combined National Youth Squad.

Jessica Annett • Daniel Archer • Helen Armstrong • Matthew Butterworth • Jennifer Cant • Issabella Cardu • Lucy Caseldine • Rebecca Clarke • Steven Clayton • Alice Cook • Christopher Cowan • Luke Cowling • Robyn Cox • James Cunnison • Rosalind Dunlop • Samantha Foster • Edward Gillespie • Ryan Glynn • Bradley Hilton • Annabel Jones-Laurie • Tom Methven • Stuart Moore • Patrick Morgan • Ariana Nielsen-Timms • James Rushton • Imogen Smith • Josh Stone • Rebekka Thomas • Elizabeth Tones • Penny Wieser • Katie Wood • Alice Woodings

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2010/11

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2009/10

Congratulations to the following sailors who have accepted a place in the National Youth Squad.

Nick Adams • Simon Bennett • Philie Hollinghurst • Ali Humphries • Sara Jackson • Ben Mackley • Alice Milnes • Emma Southwell • Karen Thomas • Kieran Wood • Toby Hamer • Tom Sully • Freddie Smithers • Steven Clayton • Dan Druce • Robyn Cox • Helen Armstrong • James Bennett • Ashley Greenall • Sam Towers • Bradley Hilton • Robbie Hooper • David Paul • Callum McCullough • Sam Foster • Natasha de la Fuente • Jack Trigger • Rebecca Clarke • Jo Grant • Helen Baldwin • Jaimie Whiteley • Sarah Small

ITCA (GBR) National Intermediate Youth Squad 2009/10

Congratulations to the following sailors who have made it to the National Intermediate Youth Squad.

Jon Hand • Josh Ridley • Alice Woodings • Jessica Campbell • Stuart Moore • Charlotte Howard • James Walker • Lucy Caseldine • Joe Simmons • James Pyrah • Josh Stone • Liam Cure • James Rushton • Megan Hill • Jordan Black • James Cunnison • Christopher Chasty • Ceri Roberts • Patrick Morgan • Tom Rhodes

ITCA (GBR) National Youth Squad 2008/9

Congratulations to the following sailors who have accepted a place in the National Youth Squad.

Nick Adams • Laura Barnes • Simon Bennett • Finn Caiger-Smith • Matthew Duffield, James Dugdale • Emma Durham • Will Glover • Will Hackney • Philippa Hollinghurst, Humphries • Sara Jackson • Thomas Jowett • Lewis Kneale • Ben Mackley • Adam Millington • Peter Newbery • James Patience • Edward Roberts • Aimee Saracco-Jones • Emma Southwell • Daniel Stokes • Karen Thomas • James Wilson • Kieran Wood • Oliver Wright

ITCA (GBR) National Intermediate Youth Squad 2008/9

Congratulations to the following sailors who have made it to the National Intermediate Youth Squad.

Helen Baldwin • Will Barnes • Daniel Druce • Jo Grant • Robert Hooper • Eddy Hughes • Sam Luen-English • Callum McCullough • Ailsa McGregor • Alice Milnes • Andrew Price • Sarah Small • Andy Sayer • Nicholas Smith • Freddie Smithers • Jack Trigger • Jaimie Whiteley

GJWDirect

Title Sponsors

Partner Sponsors