ITCA (GBR) Racing Squad

The ITCA Racing Squad is for members of the Class Association who are sailing age (their age on the 31st December) 14 and are not selected for one of the other RYA squads. It provides race coaching for experienced racers.


ITCA Racing Squad 2013/14

Congratulations to the following sailors who have accepted a place in the Junior Development Squad.

Joe Anstee • Rebecca Barry • Matthew Brown • Harriet Lee • Harry Moffatt • Ross Neville-Jones • Katherine Parish • Ed Prickett • Ffion Thomas • Laurie Tilling • Harry Wallhead • James Wynn-Edwards

Junior Development Squad 2012/13

The squad dates for the 2012/13 Junior Development Squad are 3/4 November (Cardiff), 8/9 December (Burghfield), 19/20 January (Grafham), 2/3 March (Rutland), 16/17 March (Northampton), 20/21 April (Pwllheli), 18/19 May (Weymouth), 15/16 June (Grafham).

Junior Development Squad 2011/12

Congratulations to the following sailors who have accepted a place in the Junior Development Squad.

Charlotte Ashworth • Richard Bettles • James Bowler • Holly Dabson • Hector Gardiner • Simon George • Amy-Nadine Harper • Kate Rollinson • Emily Smith • Annie Stylianides • Joshua Towne • Cameron Wood

Junior Development Squad 2011/12

Junior Development Squad 2010/11

Congratulations to the following sailors who have accepted a place in the Junior Development Squad.

Junior Development Squad 2010/11

David Abraham, Jack Aitken, Tom Bittle, Alexander Davies, Louis Davies, Edward Downes, Thomas Goodbourn, Hugh Guinan, Amelia Harper, Louise Hatton, Ellie Hitchings, Rory Humphries, Harry Janes, Anna Lucas - Clements, Dean Malcolm, James Mapley, Stephen Muller, Martha Osman, Max Robinson, Ben Rolfe, Alistair Smith, Emily White, Nick Williams, James Williams

Junior Development Squad 2009/10

Congratulations to the following sailors who have accepted a place in the Junior Development Squad.

Ariana Nielsen-Timms • Tom Methven • Peter Anderson • Matthew Butterworth • Hobie Wright • Luke Cowling • Rob Mogridge • Angus Couper • Adam Osborne • Rebekka Thomas • George Watson • Annabel Jones-Laurie • Ben Rollinson • Alisha Manuel • Annabel Stagg • Edward Gillespie • Ella Nicklin • Andrew Stott

Junior Development Squad 2008/9

Junior Development Squad 2008/9

Junior Development Squad 2007/8

Will Barnes • Jack Trigger • Tom Richardson • Lewis Kneale • Pete Newberry • Dan Stokes • Karen Thomas • Ed Roberts • Ben Mackley • Charlie Runcorn • Robbie Hooper • Nick Smith • Ben Crossdale • Laura Barnes • Tom Jowett • Helen Baldwin • Tom Weeks • Andy Sayer • Matt Duffied • Phillie Hollinghurst • Jonty Freeman • Tom Corrigan • Ellen Clancy

Junior Development Squad 2007/8

Volvo S60 GJWDirect

Title Sponsors

Partner Sponsors